178 Phillips Ranch Rd, Yoncalla, OR 97499 Property Records

Douglas County property record for 178 Phillips Ranch Rd, Yoncalla, OR 97499 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,336 sqft · built 1995
Lot Size4.16 acres (181,210 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$275,000 (Mar 2021)
Tax Bill$2,257 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesMay 2026 Line of Credit
Mar 2021 Sale
Flood ZoneZone D (undetermined)
APN23-06W-12-00300

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN23-06W-12-00300
Alternative APNs
  • 3771.11
  • R59274

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Building Area1,336 sqft Living Area
Gross Area1,528 sqft
1st Floor Area1,336 sqft
FlooringCarpet
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1995
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1995
Exterior MaterialWood
Roof MaterialComposition Shingle
Lot Area181,210 sqft (4.16 acres)
Garage TypeCarport
Garage Area418 sqft
CarportCarport
Carport Area418 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
Deck Area192 sqft
Lean-To1,200 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemBaseboard
Heating FuelOil

Location & Zoning

Account Number3771.11
Street Address178 PHILLIPS RANCH RD
CityYONCALLA
StateOR
Zip97499-9753
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionTRACT M&B INST 70-3265, ACRES 4.16
Legal TractM
JurisdictionDOUGLAS OR
Township / Civil DivisionKELLOGG-YONCALLA
Census Block Group3
Census Block3007
Census Tract40000

Owner

Source: Douglas County records · APN 23-06W-12-00300

Assessment roll updated November 19, 2025 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address178 PHILLIPS RANCH RD, YONCALLA, OR 97499-9753
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
May 19, 2026Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit
OREGON COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION
Mar 12, 2021Personal Representative Deed, Transfer
FIRST AMERICAN

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleMar 12, 2021 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMar 12, 2021 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number20215833
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

May 2026: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionDOUGLAS OR
Recording DateMay 19, 2026
Property Address178 PHILLIPS RANCH RD, YONCALLA, OR 97499-9753
Document Number0000005650
Instrument DateMay 19, 2026
Instrument20265650
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedJul 12, 2026
Title CompanyNONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address178 PHILLIPS RANCH RD, YONCALLA, OR 97499-9753

Mortgage

Document Number0000005650,
DateMay 19, 2026
Instrument20265650
Lender
NameOREGON COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Term360 Months
DueMay 25, 2056
Interest
Rate9.75%
Max Rate-1%

March 2021: Personal Representative Deed, Transfer

Document TypePersonal Representative Deed
JurisdictionDOUGLAS OR
Recording DateMar 12, 2021
Property Address178 PHILLIPS RANCH RD, YONCALLA, OR 97499-9753
Document Number0000005833
Instrument DateMar 10, 2021
Instrument2021-005833
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedMar 22, 2022
Title CompanyFIRST AMERICAN

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address178 PHILLIPS RANCH RD, YONCALLA, OR 97499-9753
InvestorPossibly a Property Investor

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Douglas County records · Assessment roll updated November 19, 2025 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateOregon
CountyDouglas County
Unified School DistrictYoncalla School District 32 (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$2,257.00 (+3.44%)$236,639 (+3%)$375,443 (-0.24%) Land $197,994 Building $177,449
2024$2,182.00 (+2.92%)$229,747 (+3%)$376,337 (+2.35%) Land $197,994 Building $178,343
2023$2,120.00 (+2.91%)$223,056 (+6.09%)$367,689 (+28.84%) Land $209,767 Building $157,922
2022$2,060.00$210,253$285,382 Land $161,606 Building $123,776

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Douglas County (41019C), updated March 23, 2021 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone D
Flood HazardUndetermined
not studied
500-Year FloodplainNo
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskModerate
above 51% of the US · above 19% of Oregon
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 1,266 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on Phillips Ranch Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number