Enfield Town property record for 178 N Maple St, Enfield, CT 06082
| Property Type | General Industrial |
|---|---|
| Details | 7,983 sqft · built 1940 |
| Lot Size | 1.67 acres (72,745 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $6,262 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2019 Transfer Jun 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | ENFI M:081 L:0109 |
| Primary APN | ENFI M:081 L:0109 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Units | 2 Units |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 7,983 sqft Total Area |
| Gross Area | 15,879 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 5,598 sqft |
| Basement Area | 7,663 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 7,663 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1940 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1989 |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 72,745 sqft (1.67 acres) |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 1400020230 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 178 N MAPLE ST |
| City | ENFIELD |
| State | CT |
| Zip | 06082-3103 |
| Property Category | Industrial |
| Property Type | Industrial > General Industrial |
| Local Zoning Code | I-1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 109 |
| Jurisdiction | ENFIELD CT |
| Township / Civil Division | ENFIELD |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2023 |
| Census Tract | 524300 |
Source: Enfield Town records, as of June 25, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 170 N MAPLE ST, ENFIELD, CT 06082-3103 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 5, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer UNKNOWN |
| Jun 17, 2019 | Trustee's Deed, Transfer UNKNOWN |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 29, 2019 |
| Transfer Doc | 541-368 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ENFIELD CT |
| Recording Date | Nov 5, 2019 |
| Property Address | 178 N MAPLE ST, ENFIELD, CT 06082-3103 |
| Document Number | 541-368 |
| Book / Page | 000541 / 000368 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 29, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 4, 2020 |
| Title Company | UNKNOWN |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 988 COPPER HILL RD WEST SUFFIELD CT 060932914, WEST SUFFIELD, CT 06093-2914 |
| Document Type | Trustee's Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ENFIELD CT |
| Recording Date | Jun 17, 2019 |
| Property Address | 178 N MAPLE ST, ENFIELD, CT 06082-3103 |
| Document Number | 2725-560 |
| Book / Page | 002725 / 000560 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 17, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 16, 2019 |
| Title Company | UNKNOWN |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 178 N MAPLE ST ENFIELD CT 060823103, ENFIELD, CT 06082-3103 |
Source: Enfield Town assessment roll, as of June 25, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Connecticut |
| County Subdivision | Enfield Town |
| Unified School District | Enfield School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262.00 | $176,400 (-) Land $79,200 Building $97,200 | $123,480 Land $55,440 Building $68,040 |
| 2024 | $6,262.00 (+3.32%) | ||
| 2023 | $6,061.00 (+8.6%) | $176,400 (-) Land $79,200 Building $97,200 | |
| 2022 | $5,581.00 | $176,400 Land $79,200 Building $97,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 29, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 97.2% of Connecticut |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 207 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GoNetspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Cox Communications Cable | 2,000 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Frontier.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures