Uvalde County property record for 1777 Co Rd 345, Knippa, TX 78870
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,200 sqft · built 2020 |
| Lot Size | 30 acres (1,307,976 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $312,550 (Jun 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $2,387 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2023 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | A0449-0028-01 |
| Primary APN | A0449-0028-01 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,200 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2020 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2020 |
| Lot Area | 1,307,976 sqft (30 acres) |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 220 sqft |
| Storage Building | 133 sqft |
| Account Number | A0449-0028-01 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1777 COUNTY ROAD 345 |
| City | KNIPPA |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78870 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | A0449 ABSTRACT 0449 SURVEY 661 (1.357 AC FROM ABST 412) 30.027 |
| Legal Subdivision | ABSTRACT 0449 SURVEY 661 |
| Jurisdiction | UVALDE TX |
| Township / Civil Division | UVALDE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3090 |
| Census Tract | 950201 |
Source: Uvalde County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 357, KNIPPA, TX 78870-0357 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Ux (and Wife) |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 15, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 15, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202318965 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | UVALDE TX |
| Recording Date | Jun 15, 2023 |
| Property Address | 1777 COUNTY ROAD 345, KNIPPA, TX 78870 |
| Document Number | 2023018965 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 13, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023018965 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 27, 2025 |
| Title Company | E-CHICAGO TITLE, CHICAGO TITLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 272, KNIPPA, TX 78870-0272 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 357, KNIPPA, TX 78870-0357 |
| Document Number | 2023018966 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 15, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023018966 |
| Name | FARM CREDIT SERVICES |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Jun 1, 2043 |
Source: Uvalde County assessment roll, as of October 27, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Uvalde County |
| Unified School District | Knippa Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,387.00 (+138.94%) | $145,439 (-68.4%) | $548,043 (-) Land $396,253 Building $151,790 |
| 2025 | $999.00 (-47.7%) Homeowner's exemption | $460,302 (+281.64%) | $548,043 (+22.2%) Land $396,253 Building $151,790 |
| 2024 | $120,613 (+5.19%) Land $68,385 Building $52,228 | $448,481 (-2%) Land $396,253 Building $52,228 | |
| 2023 | $1,910.00 Additional exemption filed | $114,664 Land $71,274 Building $43,390 | $457,654 Land $414,264 Building $43,390 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 4, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 97.9% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Pathway Com-Tel Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| VTX Communications Fixed Wireless | 400 / 50 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures