Mercer County property record for 1775 Crescent Pl, Hermitage, PA 16148
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.059 acres (2,581 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $235,000 (Nov 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $3,190 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2021 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 11 321 358 000 003 |
| Primary APN | 11 321 358 000 003 |
|---|
| Architectural Style | Condo/Apartment |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 2,581 sqft (0.059 acres) |
| Street Address | 1775 CRESCENT PL |
|---|---|
| City | HERMITAGE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16148-1781 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | CONDO UNIT 3 CRESCENT PLACE CONDOMINIUMS |
| Legal Unit | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | MERCER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | HERMITAGE |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4003 |
| Census Tract | 31400 |
Source: Mercer County records, as of April 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1775 CRESCENT PL, 3, HERMITAGE, PA 16148-1781 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 23, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 23, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 6, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202113175 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 8, 2016 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000009030 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MERCER PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 23, 2021 |
| Property Address | 1775 CRESCENT PL, HERMITAGE, PA 16148-1781 |
| Document Number | 202100013175 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 15, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021-00013175 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 14, 2023 |
| Title Company | ACCOMODATION, ACCOMMODATION |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,350.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1775 CRESCENT PL # 3, 3, HERMITAGE, PA 16148-1781 |
Source: Mercer County assessment roll, as of April 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Mercer County |
| Municipality | Hermitage City |
| Unified School District | Hermitage School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,190.00 (+9.36%) Homeowner's exemption | $30,600 (-) Land $4,500 Building $26,100 | |
| 2024 | $30,600 (-) Land $4,500 Building $26,100 | ||
| 2023 | $2,917.00 | $30,600 Land $4,500 Building $26,100 | |
| 1974 | $30,600 Land $4,500 Building $26,100 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 30, 2016 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1992–2003) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2003 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 98.3% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AQUA PA SHENANGO VALLEY WTP private · serves 48,000 people · EPA ID PA6430054 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2026 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 5 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 286 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Omni Fiber Fiber | 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures