Wayne County property record for 17727 Kennebec St, Riverview, MI 48193 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1961 |
| Square Footage | 1,350 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 10,454 sqft (0.24 acres) |
| Garage | 572 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $315,000 (2025) |
| Tax Bill | $4,116.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 51 002 03 0059 000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,350 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,080 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,080 sqft Basement |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,080 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1961 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1961 |
| Lot Area | 10,454 sqft (0.24 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 191 ft x 55 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 572 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Street Address | 17727 KENNEBEC ST |
|---|---|
| City | RIVERVIEW |
| State | MI |
| Zip | 48193-7664 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | O1A59 LOT 59 PENN VILLAS SUB T4S R10E L68 P62 WCR |
| Legal Subdivision | PENN VILLAS |
| Legal Lot Number | 59 |
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Minor Civil Division | RIVERVIEW |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3006 |
| Census Tract | 595100 |
Source: Wayne County records · APN 51 002 03 0059 000
Assessment roll updated August 5, 2025 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 8436 SARAH LN, GROSSE ILE, MI 48138-1520 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 21, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 21, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 04, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 202539403 |
| Deed Book / Page | 59355 / 421 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Recording Date | May 29, 2026 |
| Property Address | 17727 KENNEBEC ST, RIVERVIEW, MI 48193-7664 |
| Document Number | 0000193375 |
| Book / Page | 60313 / 535 |
| Instrument Date | May 21, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026193375 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 11, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 17727 KENNEBEC ST, RIVERVIEW, MI 48193-7664 |
| Document Number | 0000193375, |
|---|---|
| Date | May 29, 2026 |
| Book Page | 60313/535 |
| Instrument | 2026193375 |
| Name | STAUNTON FINANCIAL INC |
|---|
| Type | Federal Housing Administration (FHA) Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 301 Months |
| Due | Jun 01, 2051 |
| Rate | 6.23% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Wayne County records · Assessment roll updated August 5, 2025 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Michigan |
| County | Wayne County |
| Municipality | Riverview City |
| Unified School District | Riverview Community School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116.00 (+33.46%) Homeowner's exemption | $110,100 (+21.26%) | $220,200 (+21.26%) |
| 2023 | $90,800 | $181,600 | |
| 2021 | $3,084.00 |
17727 Kennebec St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Wayne County (26163C), updated May 25, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures