Wyoming County and Java Town property record for 1765 Rte 78, #98, Java Center, NY 14082 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1994 |
| Square Footage | 1,800 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 207,781 sqft (4.77 acres) |
| Garage | Basement |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $6,157.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 563600 128.-2-1.21 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,800 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,800 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1994 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1994 |
| Architectural Style | Contemporary Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 207,781 sqft (4.77 acres) |
| Garage Type | Basement Garage |
| Patio Area | 364 sqft Patio |
| Porch Area | 300 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Septic Sewage |
| Water Source | Well Water Source |
| Street Address | 1765 ROUTE 78, 98 |
|---|---|
| City | JAVA CENTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14082 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1.021 |
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Minor Civil Division | JAVA |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2031 |
| Census Tract | 970900 |
Source: Wyoming County and Java Town records · APN 563600 128.-2-1.21
Assessment roll updated May 12, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1765 ROUTE 78, 98, JAVA CENTER, NY 14082 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 24, 2018 |
| Transfer Doc | 0007890575 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Recording Date | Jan 25, 2019 |
| Property Address | 1765 ROUTE 78 # 98, 98, JAVA CENTER, NY 14082-9629 |
| Document Number | 0000000278 |
| Book / Page | 000789 / 000575 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 24, 2018 |
| Instrument | 278 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 15, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1765 ROUTE 78 JAVA CENTER NY 14082, JAVA CENTER, NY 14082 |
Source: Wyoming County and Java Town records · Assessment roll updated May 12, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Wyoming County |
| County Subdivision | Java Town |
| Unified School District | Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,157.00 (+123.73%) | $243,000 (-) Land $31,100 Building $211,900 | $285,882 (+9.41%) Land $36,588 Building $249,294 |
| 2023 | $243,000 (-) Land $31,100 Building $211,900 | $261,300 (+7.53%) Land $33,442 Building $227,858 | |
| 2022 | $2,752.00 | $243,000 Land $31,100 Building $211,900 | $243,000 Land $31,100 Building $211,900 |
Our records do not include FEMA flood map data for 1765 Rte 78, #98; wildfire exposure is indirect.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | FEMA flood map data for this location is not available in our records |
|---|
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 55th in New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures