Stone County property record for 1764 Herpel Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 980 sqft · built 1985 |
| Lot Size | 3.05 acres (133,294 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $14,000 (Apr 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $89 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2024 Line of Credit Apr 2018 Sale & Line of Credit |
| APN | 208-00029-000 |
| Primary APN | 208-00029-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 980 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 980 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1985 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 133,294 sqft (3.05 acres) |
| Deck Area | 144 sqft |
| Utility Building | 80 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Account Number | 15410.0 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1764 HERPEL RD |
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-6043 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 29 |
| Legal Range | 10 |
| Legal Township | 14 |
| Legal Section | 05 |
| Legal Subdivision | WEBB I |
| Legal Lot Number | 29 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | BLUE MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4016 |
| Census Tract | 950204 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 24, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1764 HERPEL RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6043 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 4, 2024 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit THE CITIZENS BANK |
| Apr 11, 2018 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Line of Credit THE CITIZENS BANK |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 11, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 11, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 4, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 0188-000662 |
| Deed Book / Page | 188 / 662 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Property Address | 1764 HERPEL RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6043 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Oct 27, 2025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1764 HERPEL RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6043 |
| Document Number | MORT263/370 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 4, 2024 |
| Book Page | MORT 263/370 |
| Instrument | L202401200 |
| Name | THE CITIZENS BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | 411 SYLAMORE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 60 Months |
| Due | Jun 4, 2029 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Apr 11, 2018 |
| Property Address | 1764 HERPEL RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6043 |
| Document Number | DEED188/662 |
| Book / Page | DEED 188 / 662 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 11, 2018 |
| Instrument | L201800799 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 27, 2025 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $46.20 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1730 HERPEL RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6043 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1764 HERPEL RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-6043 |
| Document Number | L201800800 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 11, 2018 |
| Instrument | L201800800 |
| Name | THE CITIZENS BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 60 Months |
| Due | Apr 11, 2023 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89.00 (+1.14%) | $2,460 (-) Land $1,840 Building $620 | |
| 2023 | $88.00 | $2,460 Land $1,840 Building $620 | $12,300 Land $9,200 Building $3,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 53% of the US · above 67% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS private · serves 6,153 people · EPA ID AR0000542 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Mountain View Telephone Company Cable | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures