Erie County and Buffalo City property record for 176 Harding Rd, Buffalo, NY 14220 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Colonial |
| Year Built | Built 1945 |
| Square Footage | 1,264 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 4,560 sqft (0.105 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $2,056.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 140200 133.56-4-50 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,264 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 648 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 616 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1945 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1945 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial Style |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite Exterior |
| Lot Area | 4,560 sqft (0.105 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 114 ft x 40 ft Depth x Width |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 11561100 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 176 HARDING RD |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14220-2249 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 469.32 W MC KINLEY |
| Legal Subdivision | BUFFALO CREEK RESERVATION |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 50.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | BUFFALO |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1004 |
| Census Tract | 600 |
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City records · APN 140200 133.56-4-50
Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 176 HARDING RD, BUFFALO, NY 14220-2249 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City records · Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| Municipality | Buffalo City |
| Unified School District | Buffalo City School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056.00 (-8.26%) | $197,000 (+42.75%) Land $22,000 Building $175,000 | $197,000 (-12.21%) Land $22,000 Building $175,000 |
| 2024 | $2,241.00 (+212.55%) Homeowner's exemption | $138,000 (-) Land $10,700 Building $127,300 | $224,390 (+13.82%) Land $17,398 Building $206,992 |
| 2023 | $717.00 Homeowner's exemption | $138,000 Land $10,700 Building $127,300 | $197,143 Land $15,286 Building $181,857 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures