Howell County property record for 176 Co Rd 2930, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,784 sqft · built 1985 |
| Lot Size | 41 acres (1,785,960 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $780 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-3.0-06-000-000-007.00000 |
| Primary APN | 01-3.0-06-000-000-007.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,784 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1985 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1985 |
| Lot Area | 1,785,960 sqft |
| Street Address | 176 COUNTY ROAD 2930 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-8519 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | NWSE1/4 |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 06 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1007 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 176 COUNTY ROAD 2930, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8519 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,180 (-) Land $2,690 Building $17,490 | $118,740 (-) Land $15,560 Building $103,180 | |
| 2025 | $780.00 | $20,180 (+11.68%) Land $2,690 Building $17,490 | $118,740 (+11.57%) Land $15,560 Building $103,180 |
| 2023 | $18,070 | $106,430 Land $14,300 Building $92,130 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 59% of the US · above 92% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Brightspeed DSL | 80 / 10 |
May also be available: Wisper ISP.
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures