St. Louis County property record for 176 Braeshire Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,612 sqft · built 1982 |
| Lot Size | 0.037 acres (1,612 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,784 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 23Q-64-0281 |
| Primary APN | 23Q-64-0281 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,612 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,894 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 806 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1982 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1982 |
| Architectural Style | Townhouse |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 1,612 sqft (0.037 acres) |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 282 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 48 sqft |
| Deck Area | 120 sqft |
| Patio Area | 120 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 176 BRAESHIRE DR |
|---|---|
| City | BALLWIN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63021-5401 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Local Zoning Code | FPR2 |
| Legal Description | BRAESHIRE WOODS CONDOMINIUMS BLDG 2 UNIT E 12.5% IN COMMON ELEMENTS (7600-1825) 2 3Q640225 1 26 82 |
| Legal Subdivision | BRAESHIRE WOODS CONDOMINIUMS |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | QUEENY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2006 |
| Census Tract | 218016 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1000 TIDEWATER PLACE CT, CHESTERFIELD, MO 63017-5933 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $45,190 (-) Land $17,770 Building $27,420 | $237,800 (-) Land $93,500 Building $144,300 | |
| 2025 | $2,784.00 (+28.83%) | $45,190 (+36.69%) Land $17,770 Building $27,420 | $237,800 (+36.67%) Land $93,500 Building $144,300 |
| 2024 | $2,161.00 (-0.92%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,181.00 (-8.44%) | $33,060 (-1.37%) Land $8,420 Building $24,640 | $174,000 (-1.36%) Land $44,300 Building $129,700 |
| 2022 | $2,382.00 | $33,520 Land $12,260 Building $21,260 | |
| 2021 | $176,400 Land $64,500 Building $111,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 7 (2015–2020) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 7 of 7 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2020 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 94% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 154 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| AT&T DSL · Fiber, Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures