Gallatin County property record for 1759 E Valley Center Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 sqft · built 1988 |
| Lot Size | 2 acres (87,120 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $4,058 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 00RFG28527 |
| Primary APN | 00RFG28527 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,680 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,680 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1988 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | Historical |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 87,120 sqft (2 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 80 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 00RFG28527 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1759 E VALLEY CENTER RD |
| City | BOZEMAN |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59718-8570 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | S19, T01 S, R05 E, C.O.S. 2615B, PARCEL 5, ACRES 2 |
| Legal Range | 05E |
| Legal Township | 01S |
| Legal Section | 19 |
| Legal Subdivision | CERTIFICATE OF SURVEY NO 2615B |
| Legal Tract | 5, |
| Jurisdiction | GALLATIN MT |
| Township / Civil Division | BELGRADE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1090 |
| Census Tract | 202 |
1759 E Valley Center Rd, a mobile home, is owned by a company that acquired it in January 2024.
Source: Gallatin County records, as of September 22, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2100 W LAKE OF THE ISLES PKWY, MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55405-2425 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 31, 2024 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 31, 2024 |
| Deed Document Number | 20242819598 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jun 26, 2022 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0002819598 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 1759 E Valley Center Rd was $4,058, up 145.5% from the year before.
Source: Gallatin County assessment roll, as of September 22, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Gallatin County |
| Elementary School District | Belgrade Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Belgrade High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,058.00 (+145.49%) | $464,600 (-) | $464,600 (-) Land $379,972 Building $84,628 |
| 2025 | $1,653.00 | $464,600 | $464,600 Land $379,972 Building $84,628 |
| 2023 | $3,606.00 | $597,700 | $597,700 Land $283,870 Building $313,830 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 1759 E Valley Center Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 30, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 11 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 11 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1759 E Valley Center Rd is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 99.5% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Montana Opticom Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| SkyNet Communications Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Wisp West Fixed Wireless | 200 / 100 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures