Wayne County property record for 17574 Kennebec St, Riverview, MI 48193 · Last verified April 2024
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Ranch |
| Year Built | Built 1966 |
| Square Footage | 1,186 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 9,583 sqft (0.219 acres) |
| Garage | 440 sqft |
| Last Sale | $150,000 (2017) |
| Tax Bill | $4,926.00 (2021) |
| Primary APN | 51 002 03 0028 000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 1,186 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,176 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 980 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1966 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Lot Area | 9,583 sqft (0.219 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 170 ft x 57 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air Heating |
| Street Address | 17574 KENNEBEC ST |
|---|---|
| City | RIVERVIEW |
| State | MI |
| Zip | 48193-7625 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | O1A28 LOT 28 PENN VILLAS SUB T4S R10E L68 P62 WCR |
| Legal Subdivision | PENN VILLAS SUB |
| Legal Lot Number | 28 |
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Minor Civil Division | RIVERVIEW |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3007 |
| Census Tract | 595100 |
Source: Wayne County records · APN 51 002 03 0028 000
Assessment roll updated March 1, 2023 · Last verified April 2024
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 22420 TIMBER RIDGE CT, WOODHAVEN, MI 48183-5274 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 14, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 14, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 06, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2017253081 |
| Deed Book / Page | 53833 / 0666 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 07, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Recording Date | Jul 14, 2017 |
| Property Address | 17574 KENNEBEC ST, RIVERVIEW, MI 48193-7625 |
| Document Number | 0538330666 |
| Book / Page | 053833 / 000666 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 06, 2017 |
| Instrument | 253081 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 17, 2017 |
| Title Company | MICHIGAN TITLE INSURANCE AGENCY INC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,290.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Personal Trust |
| Address | 22420 TIMBER RIDGE CT WOODHAVEN MI 481835274, WOODHAVEN, MI 48183-5274 |
Source: Wayne County records · Assessment roll updated March 1, 2023 · Last verified April 2024
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Michigan |
| County | Wayne County |
| Municipality | Riverview City |
| Unified School District | Riverview Community School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $86,600 | $173,200 | |
| 2021 | $4,926.00 |
17574 Kennebec St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Wayne County (26163C), updated May 25, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 4th percentile of exposed land nationally · 9th in Michigan |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — less than 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures