Santa Clara County property record for 1757 Hackett Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
| Square Footage | 1,008 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 4,800 sqft (0.11 acres) |
| Garage | 320 sqft |
| Last Sale | $170,000 (1995) |
| Tax Bill | $3,596.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 150-20-014 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,008 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 832 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 832 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
| Roof Material | Tile Roof |
| Lot Area | 4,800 sqft (0.11 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 100 ft x 48 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 320 sqft Garage |
| Porch | Porch |
| Cooling System | None Cooling |
|---|---|
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Street Address | 1757 HACKETT AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94043-4429 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TRACT 694 MEADOW GLENN BOOK 28 PAGE 4 PAGE 5 BLOCK 4 LOT 16 |
| Legal Subdivision | MEADOW GLENN |
| Legal Tract | 694 |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 16 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Minor Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1004 |
| Census Tract | 509202 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · APN 150-20-014
Assessment roll updated July 27, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1061 KERRY AVE, SUNNYVALE, CA 94087-5010 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust, Family Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 30, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 30, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 199512932317 |
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 27, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 0025606435 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Mar 06, 2024 |
| Property Address | 1757 HACKETT AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4429 |
| Document Number | 0025606435 |
| Map Reference | MB 28 PAGS 4 AND 5 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 27, 2024 |
| Instrument | 25606435 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 12, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1061 KERRY AVE, SUNNYVALE, CA 94087-5010 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · Assessment roll updated July 27, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $291,224 (+2%) Land $145,612 Building $145,612 | |
| 2025 | $3,596.00 (-0.3%) | $285,514 (+4.04%) Land $142,757 Building $142,757 |
| 2023 | $3,607.00 (+0.36%) | $274,428 Land $137,214 Building $137,214 |
| 2022 | $3,594.00 |
1757 Hackett Ave is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Santa Clara County (06085C), updated January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures