Barry County property record for 17540 Farm Rd 2300, Eagle Rock, MO 65641
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,172 sqft · built 1966 |
| Lot Size | 2.7 acres (117,612 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,527 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-0754-000 |
| Primary APN | 01-0754-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 3,172 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1,005 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,005 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,005 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1966 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1966 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 117,612 sqft (2.7 acres) |
| Account Number | 01-0754-000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 17540 FARM ROAD 2300 |
| City | EAGLE ROCK |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65641-7215 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT. LOTS 3 & 4 (PT. SESW) : SEC:21 TWN:21 RNG:26 |
| Legal Range | 26W |
| Legal Township | 21N |
| Legal Section | 21 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3,4 |
| Jurisdiction | BARRY MO |
| Township / Civil Division | ROARING RIVER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2100 |
| Census Tract | 960600 |
Source: Barry County records, as of September 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 17540 FARM ROAD 2300, EAGLE ROCK, MO 65641-7215 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Barry County assessment roll, as of September 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Barry County |
| Unified School District | Cassville R-IV School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $31,217 (-) Land $9,576 Building $21,641 | ||
| 2025 | $1,527.00 | $31,217 (+6.76%) Land $9,576 Building $21,641 | $164,300 (+6.76%) Land $50,400 Building $113,900 |
| 2023 | $29,241 Land $9,576 Building $19,665 | $153,900 Land $50,400 Building $103,500 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 16, 2006
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 42% of the US · above 45% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Total HighSpeed Internet Solutions Fixed Wireless | 30 / 10 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures