Rockland County and Ramapo Town property record for 175 Wayne Ave, Suffern, NY 10901
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,223 sqft · built 1923 |
| Lot Size | 0.21 acres (9,148 sqft) |
| Owner | Trust Name on Record |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2017 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 392617 48.13-2-68 |
| Primary APN | 392617 48.13-2-68 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,223 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 672 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 551 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1923 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite |
| Lot Area | 9,148 sqft (0.21 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 150 ft deep x 65 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 158 sqft |
| Patio Area | 100 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 00423060000 |
|---|---|
| Old Parcel Number | 261704801300020680000000 |
| Street Address | 175 WAYNE AVE |
| City | SUFFERN |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10901-4406 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT:68.000 BLK:2 SEC:48.13 DIST:392617 CITY/MUNI/TWP:MONTEBELLO |
| Legal Subdivision | JACOB GREENFELD |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 68.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Township / Civil Division | RAMAPO |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2016 |
| Census Tract | 11601 |
Source: Rockland County and Ramapo Town records, as of December 26, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Trust Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 175 WAYNE AVE, SUFFERN, NY 10901-4406 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 29, 2017 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000041832 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Recording Date | Dec 29, 2017 |
| Property Address | 175 WAYNE AVE, SUFFERN, NY 10901-4406 |
| Document Number | 0000041832 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 12, 2017 |
| Instrument | 41832 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 14, 2020 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Irrevocable Trust |
| Address | 328 FRANKLIN TPKE MAHWAH NJ 074302226, MAHWAH, NJ 07430-2226 |
Source: Rockland County and Ramapo Town assessment roll, as of May 31, 2024
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Rockland County |
| County Subdivision | Ramapo Town |
| Municipality | Montebello Village |
| Unified School District | Suffern Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $34,900 (-) Land $11,500 Building $23,400 | $449,742 (+1,188.66%) Land $148,196 Building $301,546 |
| 2023 | $34,900 Land $11,500 Building $23,400 | $34,900 Land $11,500 Building $23,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 19, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 35 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 35 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 72 (1978–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 27 of 72 |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 2023 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | VEOLIA WATER NEW YORK private · serves 270,000 people · EPA ID NY4303673 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2023 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 194 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Optimum Fiber · Cable | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures