Santa Clara County property record for 175 Owens Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,288 sqft · built 2000 |
| Lot Size | 0.01 acres (435 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $568,000 (Jul 2004) |
| Tax Bill | $9,460 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2021 Mortgage Apr 2017 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (reduced by levee) |
| APN | 160-76-106 |
| Primary APN | 160-76-106 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,288 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 644 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 644 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Custom Design |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 435 sqft (0.01 acres) |
| Garage Area | 420 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | None |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Street Address | 175 OWENS CT |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94043-5254 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Local Zoning Code | P |
| Legal Description | TRACT 9124 BOOK 709 PAGE 33 PAGE 37 LOT 26 |
| Legal Subdivision | TRACT NO 9124 |
| Legal Tract | 9124 |
| Legal Lot Number | 26 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1003 |
| Census Tract | 509109 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5519 ARLOW WAY, OCEANSIDE, CA 92057-5672 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Community Property |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 25, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
| Apr 20, 2017 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 7, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 7, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 6, 2001 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 200417884550 |
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 14, 2017 |
| Transfer Doc | 0023629210 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 175 OWENS CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5254 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1848 PEACOCK AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4439 |
| Document Number | 0025009478 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 25, 2021 |
| Instrument | 25009478 |
| Name | WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | SIOUX FALLS, SD 57104 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 175 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2036 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Apr 20, 2017 |
| Property Address | 175 OWENS CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5254 |
| Document Number | 0023629210 |
| Map Reference | MAP709 PG33-37 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 14, 2017 |
| Instrument | 23629210 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 1, 2021 |
| Title Company | CHICAGO TITLE COMPANY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 1848 PEACOCK AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-4439 |
| Document Number | 0023629211 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 20, 2017 |
| Instrument | 23629211 |
| Name | WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 217 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2035 |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $807,208 (+2%) Land $484,256 Building $322,952 | |
| 2025 | $9,460.00 (+3.21%) | $791,381 (+4.04%) Land $474,761 Building $316,620 |
| 2023 | $9,166.00 (+0.26%) | $760,652 Land $456,326 Building $304,326 |
| 2022 | $9,142.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced by levee · depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 778 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · Fixed Wireless, DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Xfinity Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| Ridge Wireless Fixed Wireless | 100 / 60 |
May also be available: Astound Broadband, GeoLinks, Sail Internet, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures