Lewis County and Montague Town property record for 1749 Olin Rd, Lowville, NY 13367
| Property Type | Seasonal / Vacation Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 1 ba · 720 sqft · built 2017 |
| Lot Size | 5.8 acres (252,648 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,078 (2026) |
| APN | 234200 252.00-03-03.420 |
| Primary APN | 234200 252.00-03-03.420 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 720 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 480 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 240 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2017 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2017 |
| Architectural Style | Cottage |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Lot Area | 252,648 sqft (5.8 acres) |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 120 sqft |
| Pole Barn | Pole Barn |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Street Address | 1749 OLIN RD |
|---|---|
| City | LOWVILLE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13367 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3.420 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | MONTAGUE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2141 |
| Census Tract | 950500 |
Source: Lewis County and Montague Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 8565 BLACK CREEK RD, CHITTENANGO, NY 13037-8514 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Lewis County and Montague Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Lewis County |
| County Subdivision | Montague Town |
| Unified School District | Lowville Academy and Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,078.00 (+3.45%) | ||
| 2025 | $1,042.00 (-28.48%) | $45,000 (-) Land $15,000 Building $30,000 | $63,400 (+6.38%) Land $21,133 Building $42,267 |
| 2024 | $1,457.00 (+67.09%) | $45,000 (-) Land $15,000 Building $30,000 | $59,600 (+4.56%) Land $19,867 Building $39,733 |
| 2023 | $45,000 (-) Land $15,000 Building $30,000 | $57,000 (+20.25%) Land $19,000 Building $38,000 | |
| 2022 | $872.00 | $45,000 Land $15,000 Building $30,000 | $47,400 Land $15,800 Building $31,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1984) |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 1984 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures