Fremont County property record for 1749 E 400 N, Saint Anthony, ID 83445
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,371 sqft · built 2010 |
| Lot Size | 102 acres (4,485,373 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,483 (2025) |
| APN | RP07N39E127501 |
| Primary APN | RP07N39E127501 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Building Area | 3,371 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,782 sqft |
| Attic | Attic |
| Attic Area | 589 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2010 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2010 |
| Lot Area | 4,485,373 sqft (102 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 1,049 sqft |
| Street Address | 1749 E 400 N |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT ANTHONY |
| State | ID |
| Zip | 83445-5203 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TAX 6506 LESS TAX 2522, 1173 & PART OF S & E OF HWY SEC 12 TWP 7 RGE 39 |
| Legal Range | 39 |
| Legal Township | 07 |
| Legal Section | 01 |
| Legal Subdivision | PARKER EGIN AG |
| Jurisdiction | FREMONT ID |
| Township / Civil Division | ST. ANTHONY |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3040 |
| Census Tract | 970301 |
Source: Fremont County records, as of October 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1749 E 400 N, SAINT ANTHONY, ID 83445-5203 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Fremont County assessment roll, as of October 16, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Idaho |
| County | Fremont County |
| Unified School District | Fremont County Joint School District 215 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $651,743 (+0.85%) Land $152,936 Building $498,807 | $776,743 (+0.71%) Land $152,936 Building $623,807 | |
| 2025 | $2,483.00 (+3.11%) Homeowner's exemption | $646,242 (+3.5%) Land $147,435 Building $498,807 | $771,242 (+2.92%) Land $147,435 Building $623,807 |
| 2023 | $2,408.00 (-3.91%) Homeowner's exemption | $624,375 Land $142,428 Building $481,947 | |
| 2022 | $749,375 Land $142,428 Building $606,947 | ||
| 2019 | $2,506.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Fybercom Fixed Wireless | 300 / 300 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Anthem Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 50 / 10 |
| Blackfoot Telephone Cooperative DSL | 10 / 1 |
May also be available: AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures