Camden County property record for 174 Silent Springs Rd, Roach, MO 65787
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 ba · 2,816 sqft · built 1989 |
| Lot Size | 0.41 acres (17,860 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,364 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 14 2.0 03.0 001.0 001 039.000 |
| Primary APN | 14 2.0 03.0 001.0 001 039.000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,816 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,686 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1989 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1989 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 17,860 sqft (0.41 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 270 ft deep x 20 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 768 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Street Address | 174 SILENT SPRINGS RD |
|---|---|
| City | ROACH |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65787-7075 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT E 12 LOT 2 NE 14 |
| Legal Range | 18W |
| Legal Township | 38N |
| Legal Section | 03 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | CAMDEN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | RUSSELL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1042 |
| Census Tract | 950701 |
Source: Camden County records, as of November 10, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 175 SILENT SPRINGS RD, ROACH, MO 65787-7075 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Single |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 4, 2014 |
| Deed Sale | Apr 4, 2014 |
| Deed Book / Page | 749 / 314 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 31, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 000894/925 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Camden County assessment roll, as of November 10, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Camden County |
| Unified School District | Macks Creek R-V School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364.00 (-6.13%) | $30,070 (-) | $158,263 (-) |
| 2023 | $30,070 (-) | $158,263 (-) | |
| 2022 | $1,453.00 | $30,070 | $158,263 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 59% of the US · above 92% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 22 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures