Stone County property record for 174 Phalen Ln, Reeds Spring, MO 65737
| Property Type | Manufactured or Modular Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,968 sqft · built 2008 |
| Lot Size | 5 acres (217,800 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,147 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2019 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 07-2.0-09-000-000-007.004 |
| Primary APN | 07-2.0-09-000-000-007.004 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,968 sqft Adjusted Area |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Modular |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 217,800 sqft (5 acres) |
| Heating System | Forced Air |
|---|
| Street Address | 174 PHALEN LN |
|---|---|
| City | REEDS SPRING |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65737-7185 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Manufactured or Modular Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RR-1 |
| Legal Description | BEG @ SE CORNER OF SEC 9 NE 322.14', SW 676.11', SW 322.14', NE 676.11' TO POB |
| Jurisdiction | STONE MO |
| Township / Civil Division | RUTH A |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1038 |
| Census Tract | 90606 |
Source: Stone County records, as of November 5, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 174 PHALEN LN, REEDS SPRING, MO 65737-7185 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 17, 2019 |
| Deed Sale | Jul 17, 2019 |
| Prior Sale | Aug 16, 2016 |
| Deed Document Number | 201900010063 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE MO |
| Recording Date | Jul 17, 2019 |
| Property Address | 174 PHALEN LN, REEDS SPRING, MO 65737-7185 |
| Document Number | 201900010063 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 15, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201900010063 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 25, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 174 PHALEN LN, REEDS SPRING, MO 65737-7185 |
| Document Number | 201900010064 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 17, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201900010064 |
| Name | CENTRAL BANK OF BRANSON |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2049 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Reeds Spring R-IV School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147.00 | $24,720 (-) | $130,100 (-) Land $6,500 Building $123,600 |
| 2023 | $1,147.00 | $24,720 | $130,100 Land $6,500 Building $123,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 27, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 56% of the US · above 87% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Total HighSpeed Internet Solutions Fixed Wireless | 30 / 10 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
May also be available: Verizon, White River Connect, Wisper ISP.
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures