Big Horn County property record for 17338 Hwy 313, Saint Xavier, MT 59075
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,818 sqft · built 2010 |
| Lot Size | 3.76 acres (164,003 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,822 (2026) |
| APN | 000K129000 |
| Primary APN | 000K129000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,818 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,818 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2010 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2010 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 164,003 sqft (3.76 acres) |
| Terrain | Wooded |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 720 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 438 sqft |
| Deck Area | 104 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 216 sqft |
| Lean-To | 1,500 sqft |
| Quonset Hut | 4,032 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 000K129000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 17338 HIGHWAY 313 |
| City | SAINT XAVIER |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59075 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 1 |
| Legal Description | S25, T03 S, R32 E, C.O.S. 343 (CB) AMND, ACRES 3.765, IN NE4SE4 |
| Legal Range | 32E |
| Legal Township | 03S |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Jurisdiction | BIG HORN MT |
| Township / Civil Division | CROW RESERVATION |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1039 |
| Census Tract | 940500 |
Source: Big Horn County records, as of October 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 17338 HIGHWAY 313, HARDIN, MT 59034-8515 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 31, 2000 |
| Deed Sale | Aug 31, 2000 |
| Deed Book / Page | 552 / 672 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Big Horn County assessment roll, as of October 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Big Horn County |
| Elementary School District | Hardin Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Hardin High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,822.00 (-0.56%) | $406,536 (-) | $406,536 (-) Land $2,486 Building $404,050 |
| 2025 | $2,838.00 (-22.08%) | $406,536 (+14.04%) | $406,536 (+14.04%) Land $2,486 Building $404,050 |
| 2023 | $3,642.00 | $356,500 | $356,500 Land $67,977 Building $288,523 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 65% of the US · lower than 87% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
May also be available: Nemont.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures