Clearfield County property record for 1719 Lawrence Ave, Hyde, PA 16843
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | built 1981 |
| Lot Size | 0.22 acres (9,583 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $108,000 (Aug 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $2,597 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2018 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | J09-269-00081 |
| Primary APN | J09-269-00081 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Year Built | Built 1981 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1981 |
| Lot Area | 9,583 sqft (0.22 acres) |
| Account Number | 123094023 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1719 LAWRENCE AVE |
| City | HYDE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16843-4332 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | H, SHED & 5 L 1-2-3-4-5 BLOCK 7 |
| Legal Subdivision | STEEL AND IRON ADDITION |
| Jurisdiction | CLEARFIELD PA |
| Township / Civil Division | LAWRENCE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3054 |
| Census Tract | 331300 |
1719 Lawrence Ave is owned and occupied by an individual who bought it in August 2018.
Source: Clearfield County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1719 LAWRENCE AVE, HYDE, PA 16843-4332 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 10, 2018 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Aug 10, 2018 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20189855 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Aug 22, 2006 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0200614196 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLEARFIELD PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 10, 2018 |
| Property Address | 1719 LAWRENCE AVE, HYDE, PA 16843-4332 |
| Document Number | 0201809855 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 10, 2018 |
| Instrument | 201809855 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 29, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $2,228.75 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1719 LAWRENCE AVE, HYDE, PA 16843-4332 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 418 WEAVER ST, CLEARFIELD, PA 16830-1416 |
| Document Number | 0201809856 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 10, 2018 |
| Instrument | 201809856 |
| Name | CNB BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 241 Months |
| Due | Sep 10, 2038 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
The 2026 property tax bill for 1719 Lawrence Ave was $2,597, up % from the year before.
Source: Clearfield County assessment roll, as of May 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clearfield County |
| County Subdivision | Lawrence Township |
| Unified School District | Clearfield Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,597.00 (+0.04%) | $31,100 (-) Land $7,900 Building $23,200 | |
| 2025 | $2,596.00 (+569.07%) | $31,100 (+1%) Land $7,900 Building $23,200 | |
| 2024 | $388.00 | $15,550 (-) Land $3,950 Building $11,600 | |
| 2023 | $388.00 | $15,550 Land $3,950 Building $11,600 | |
| 1987 | $124,400 Land $31,600 Building $92,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 1719 Lawrence Ave in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 7 flood claims nearby since 1979.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 29, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 21 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 21 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 7 (1979–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 7 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2024 · Tropical Storm Debby |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1719 Lawrence Ave is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CLEARFIELD MUNICIPAL AUTH serves 14,000 people · EPA ID PA6170008 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Coliform assessment Jan 2018 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 3 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 246 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Breezeline Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures