Howell County property record for 1716 Co Rd 3150, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,144 sqft · built 1920 |
| Lot Size | 24.2 acres (1,054,152 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $55,000 (Dec 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $285 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-9.0-29-000-000-005.01000 |
| Primary APN | 01-9.0-29-000-000-005.01000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,144 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1920 |
| Lot Area | 1,054,152 sqft |
| Street Address | 1716 COUNTY ROAD 3150 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-7206 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | NWNW1/4 LYING S OF R/R |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 29 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1036 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1716 COUNTY ROAD 3150, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-7206 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 23, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 23, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20144704 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,860 (-) Land $2,220 Building $4,640 | $36,670 (-) Land $12,270 Building $24,400 | |
| 2025 | $285.00 | $6,860 (+11.73%) Land $2,220 Building $4,640 | $36,670 (+11.39%) Land $12,270 Building $24,400 |
| 2023 | $6,140 | $32,920 Land $11,130 Building $21,790 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · above 88% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Brightspeed DSL | 100 / 10 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures