Orleans County and Kendall Town property record for 1710 W Kendall Rd, Kendall, NY 14476
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,872 sqft · built 1975 |
| Lot Size | 1.13 acres (49,500 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $195,000 (Aug 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $5,499 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2021 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 343000 31.-2-14 |
| Primary APN | 343000 31.-2-14 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,872 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,440 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 432 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 49,500 sqft (1.13 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 330 ft deep x 150 ft wide |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 1710 W KENDALL RD |
|---|---|
| City | KENDALL |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14476-9735 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 07 - MIXED |
| Legal Description | CONN-0091-0000-04-0000 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 14.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ORLEANS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | KENDALL |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2032 |
| Census Tract | 401300 |
Source: Orleans County and Kendall Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1710 W KENDALL RD, KENDALL, NY 14476-9735 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 27, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 27, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 18, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2021112107 |
| Deed Book / Page | 865 / 9817 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORLEANS NY |
| Recording Date | Aug 27, 2021 |
| Property Address | 1710 W KENDALL RD, KENDALL, NY 14476-9735 |
| Document Number | 865/9817 |
| Book / Page | 865 / 9817 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 27, 2021 |
| Instrument | 112107 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 21, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 1518 MAYS LANDING RD, HAMMONTON, NJ 08037-2857 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Number | 112108 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 27, 2021 |
| Instrument | 112108 |
| Name | HOMESTEAD FUNDING CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Stand-Alone First Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: Orleans County and Kendall Town assessment roll, as of May 4, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Orleans County |
| County Subdivision | Kendall Town |
| Unified School District | Kendall Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,499.00 (+1.78%) | ||
| 2025 | $5,403.00 (+149.45%) | $198,800 (-) Land $17,900 Building $180,900 | $228,500 (+14.94%) Land $20,574 Building $207,926 |
| 2023 | $198,800 (+51.06%) Land $17,900 Building $180,900 | $198,800 (+22.34%) Land $17,900 Building $180,900 | |
| 2022 | $131,600 Land $13,300 Building $118,300 | $162,500 Land $16,423 Building $146,077 | |
| 2021 | $2,166.00 (-43.86%) | ||
| 2020 | $3,858.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 13, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 11 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 11 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 14 (1984–2017) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 6 of 14 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2017 · other causes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 97.9% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 10 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures