Denver City property record for 1710 E Kentucky Ave, Denver, CO 80209
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,895 sqft · built 1927 |
| Lot Size | 0.164 acres (7,120 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $7,992 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2023 Transfer |
| APN | 05144-21-024-000 |
| Primary APN | 05144-21-024-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,895 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,295 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,295 sqft |
| Basement Area | 744 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 600 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 144 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1927 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1927 |
| Exterior Material | Stucco |
| Lot Area | 7,120 sqft (0.164 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Pool Area | 200 sqft |
|---|---|
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 352 sqft |
| Deck Area | 96 sqft |
| Patio Area | 70 sqft |
| Greenhouse | 136 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 1710 E KENTUCKY AVE |
|---|---|
| City | DENVER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80209-4531 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | U-SU-C |
| Legal Description | L 1 & 2 BLK 1 MYRTLE HILL 1ST ADD |
| Legal Subdivision | MYRTLE HILL 1ST ADD |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1,2 |
| Jurisdiction | DENVER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | DENVER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1013 |
| Census Tract | 3402 |
Source: Denver City records, as of May 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1710 E KENTUCKY AVE, DENVER, CO 80209-4531 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 11, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000100124 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | DENVER CO |
| Recording Date | Oct 17, 2023 |
| Property Address | 1710 E KENTUCKY AVE, DENVER, CO 80209-4531 |
| Document Number | 0000100124 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 13, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023100124 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 17, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1710 E KENTUCKY AVE, DENVER, CO 80209-4531 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1710 E KENTUCKY AVE, DENVER, CO 80209-4531 |
Source: Denver City assessment roll, as of May 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County / Municipality | Denver City |
| Unified School District | Denver County School District 1 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,992.00 (+27.32%) | $111,530 (+27.16%) Land $111,460 Building $111,460 | $1,582,000 (+15.97%) Land $1,581,000 Building $1,000 |
| 2023 | $6,277.00 (+14%) | $87,710 (+22.28%) Land $72,310 Building $15,400 | $1,364,100 (+32.17%) Land $1,134,200 Building $229,900 |
| 2022 | $71,730 Land $71,660 Building $70 | $1,032,100 Land $1,031,100 Building $1,000 | |
| 2021 | $5,506.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Community Rating System | Class 6 (20% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2015) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2015 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 99.2% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | DENVER WATER BOARD serves 1,287,000 people · EPA ID CO0116001 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2025 |
| Lead | 4 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 33 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 508 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| CenturyLink Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 75 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Aerux Broadband, AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures