Chambers County property record for 1709 Hankamer Loop, Hankamer, TX 77560 · Last verified December 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Square Footage | 880 sqft |
| Lot Size | 28,183 sqft (0.646 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $57.00 (2024) |
| Primary APN | 00311-04702-00100-030100 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 880 sqft |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor | 880 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Lot Area | 28,183 sqft (0.646 acres) |
|---|---|
| Porch | 1 Porch |
| Porch Area | 328 sqft Porch |
| Account Number | 44652 |
|---|---|
| Old Parcel Number | 00311 04702 00100 030100 |
| Street Address | 1709 HANKAMER LOOP |
| City | HANKAMER |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 77560 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 311 TR 47B-1-1 A WEAVER ***LIFE ESTATE*** |
| Legal Subdivision | A WEAVER LIFE ESTATE |
| Legal Tract | 47B-1-1 |
| Jurisdiction | CHAMBERS TX |
| Minor Civil Division | ANAHUAC |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 710300 |
Source: Chambers County records · APN 00311-04702-00100-030100
Assessment roll updated August 1, 2025 · Last verified December 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 211, HANKAMER, TX 77560-0211 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHAMBERS TX |
| Recording Date | Jun 17, 2019 |
| Property Address | 1709 HANKAMER LOOP, HANKAMER, TX 77560-1098 |
| Document Number | 0000143266 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 17, 2019 |
| Instrument | 143266 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 26, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband And Wife |
| Address | 1230 HANKAMER LOOP HANKAMER TX 775601040, HANKAMER, TX 77560-1040 |
| Document Number | 143267 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 17, 2019 |
| Instrument | 143267 |
| Name | UNITED WHOLESALE MTG |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | PONTIAC, MI 48341 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jun 16, 2049 |
Source: Chambers County records · Assessment roll updated August 1, 2025 · Last verified December 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Chambers County |
| Unified School District | Anahuac Independent School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88,510 (-) Land $19,410 Building $69,100 | $88,510 (-) Land $19,410 Building $69,100 | |
| 2024 | $57.00 (-59.57%) Homeowner's exemption | $88,510 (+10.71%) Land $19,410 Building $69,100 | $88,510 (+10.71%) Land $19,410 Building $69,100 |
| 2023 | $141.00 (-90.61%) | $79,950 Land $19,410 Building $60,540 | $79,950 Land $19,410 Building $60,540 |
| 2022 | $1,501.00 |
1709 Hankamer Loop is in FEMA Zone A, inside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (High risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Chambers County (48071C), updated October 1, 2020
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A 1% annual chance, no base flood elevation determined |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | Yes flood insurance required for federally backed mortgages |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | High 70th percentile of exposed land nationally · 59th in Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | High — about 1 in 278 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures