Wayne County property record for 1708 Pine Mill Rd, Equinunk, PA 18417
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,664 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 2.89 acres (125,888 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $495,000 (Dec 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $6,509 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 15-0-0154-0043 |
| Primary APN | 15-0-0154-0043 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,664 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1,824 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 912 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 912 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame |
| Exterior Material | Shingles |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 125,888 sqft (2.89 acres) |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 28 sqft |
| Deck Area | 577 sqft |
| Patio Area | 288 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 288 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Account Number | 022378 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1708 PINE MILL RD |
| City | EQUINUNK |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18417-3043 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MANCHESTER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1024 |
| Census Tract | 960100 |
Source: Wayne County records, as of April 30, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 20 E NINETH APT 12P, 12P, NEW YORK, NY 10009 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 16, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 16, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 4, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202412113 |
| Deed Book / Page | 6501 / 571 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Wayne County assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Wayne County |
| County Subdivision | Manchester Township |
| Unified School District | Wayne Highlands School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,509.00 (+58.1%) | $344,700 (+47.75%) Land $63,400 Building $281,300 | |
| 2025 | $344,700 (+47.75%) Land $63,400 Building $281,300 | ||
| 2024 | $4,117.00 (-27.27%) | $233,300 (-) Land $56,200 Building $177,100 | |
| 2023 | $5,661.00 (+80.23%) | $233,300 Land $56,200 Building $177,100 | |
| 2022 | $3,141.00 | $233,300 (-) Land $56,200 Building $177,100 | |
| 2004 | $233,300 Land $56,200 Building $177,100 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 10 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 10 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 15 (2004–2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 15 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2013 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures