Pueblo County property record for 1703 E Beech St, Pueblo, CO 81001
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 845 sqft · built 1908 |
| Lot Size | 0.138 acres (6,000 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $895 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 432240011 |
| Primary APN | 432240011 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 845 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,045 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 845 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1908 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 6,000 sqft (0.138 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 900 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 200 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 1703 E BEECH ST |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81001-4421 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-2 |
| Legal Description | LOTS 25 + 26 BLK 303 EAST PUEBLO HEIGHTS SUB |
| Legal Range | 64W |
| Legal Township | 20S |
| Legal Section | 32 |
| Legal Subdivision | EASTWOOD LOWER EASTSIDE |
| Legal Block | 303 |
| Legal Lot Number | 25,26 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2039 |
| Census Tract | 1200 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of May 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1414 E ASH ST, PUEBLO, CO 81001-4404 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 22, 1993 |
| Deed Sale | Jul 22, 1993 |
| Prior Sale | Aug 14, 1969 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2669 / 949 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895.00 (+55.92%) | $8,330 (+54.55%) | $133,208 (-1.6%) Land $15,000 Building $118,208 |
| 2024 | $574.00 (-1.03%) | $5,390 (-40.64%) Land $597 Building $4,793 | |
| 2023 | $580.00 (-3.17%) | $9,080 (+62.43%) Land $1,010 Building $8,070 | $135,379 (+68.31%) Land $15,000 Building $120,379 |
| 2022 | $599.00 | $5,590 Land $410 Building $5,180 | $80,434 Land $5,875 Building $74,559 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1983) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 1983 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 510 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Kellin Communications, Rise Broadband.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures