Gallatin County property record for 170 Lc Ranch Rd, Three Forks, MT 59752
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,823 sqft · built 2008 |
| Lot Size | 1,120 acres (48,818,345 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $19,855 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2026 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 00RDD11714 |
| Primary APN | 00RDD11714 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 3,823 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 3,823 sqft |
| Attic | Attic |
| Attic Area | 43 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2008 |
| Architectural Style | Rustic |
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 48,818,345 sqft (1,120 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 2,937 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 12 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Patio |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 422 sqft |
| Deck Area | 84 sqft |
| Patio Area | 20 sqft |
| Pole Barn | Pole Barn |
| Total Buildings | 3 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 00RDD11714 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 170 LC RANCH RD |
| City | THREE FORKS |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59752 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 8 |
| Legal Description | S15, T02 N, R02 E, C.O.S. 1977C, PARCEL 1, ACRES 1120.715 |
| Legal Range | 02E |
| Legal Township | 02N |
| Legal Section | 15 |
| Legal Tract | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | GALLATIN MT |
| Township / Civil Division | THREE FORKS |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1063 |
| Census Tract | 300 |
Source: Gallatin County records, as of September 22, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 115 BROADWAY, 5, NEW YORK, NY 10006-1646 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Limited Liability Partnership |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 8, 2026 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 8, 2026 |
| Deed Document Number | 20262867865 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | GALLATIN MT |
| Recording Date | Jan 8, 2026 |
| Property Address | 170 LC RANCH RD, THREE FORKS, MT 59752 |
| Document Number | 0002867865 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 2, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2867865 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 16, 2026 |
| Title Company | UNKNOWN, FLYING S T&E OF MT INC |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 115 BROADWAY FL 5, 5, NEW YORK, NY 10006-1646 |
| Mail Care Of | TREEHOUSE |
Source: Gallatin County assessment roll, as of September 22, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Gallatin County |
| Elementary School District | Three Forks Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Three Forks High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,855.00 (-11.16%) | $3,197,325 (-) | $3,197,325 (-) Land $84,005 Building $3,113,320 |
| 2025 | $22,350.00 (+23.01%) | $3,197,325 (+9.88%) | $3,197,325 (+9.88%) Land $84,005 Building $3,113,320 |
| 2023 | $18,169.00 | $2,909,709 | $2,909,709 Land $78,029 Building $2,831,680 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 30, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1997) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 1997 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 55% of the US · lower than 69% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.08% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, as of December 31, 2025
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures