17 Warner Rd, Berlin, CT 06037 Property Records

Berlin Town property record for 17 Warner Rd, Berlin, CT 06037 · Last verified July 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 sqft · built 1965
Lot Size0.35 acres (15,246 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$132,000 (Sep 1997)
Tax Bill$5,499 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesDec 2025 Transfer
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNBERL M:8-3 B:51 L:33

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNBERL M:8-3 B:51 L:33
Alternative APNs
  • BRLN M:8-3 B:51 L:33
  • 1031620
  • 031620

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,008 sqft Living Area
Gross Area2,672 sqft
1st Floor Area1,008 sqft
Basement Area1,008 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,008 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1965
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1965
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area15,246 sqft (0.35 acres)
Garage TypeAttached
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil

Location & Zoning

Account Number1031620
Street Address17 WARNER RD
CityBERLIN
StateCT
Zip06037-1940
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Block51
Legal Lot Number33
JurisdictionBERLIN CT
Township / Civil DivisionBERLIN
Census Block Group2
Census Block2005
Census Tract400300

Owner

Source: Berlin Town records · APN BERL M:8-3 B:51 L:33

Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address17 WARNER RD, BERLIN, CT 06037-1940
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingIndividual(s)

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleSep 19, 1997 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleSep 19, 1997 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page397 / 312
Last Transfer DateMar 18, 2025
Transfer Doc000842-791
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

December 2025: Quit Claim Deed, Transfer

Document TypeQuit Claim Deed
JurisdictionBERLIN CT
Recording DateDec 22, 2025
Property Address17 WARNER RD, BERLIN, CT 06037-1940
Document Number000842-791
Book / Page842 / 791
Instrument DateMar 18, 2025
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedJan 14, 2026

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyNo Consideration Stated
Additional
  • Quitclaim
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address17 WARNER RD, BERLIN, CT 06037-1940

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Berlin Town records · Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionBerlin Town
Unified School DistrictBerlin School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$5,499.00$179,400 (-) Land $90,700 Building $88,700$125,580 Land $63,490 Building $62,090
2024$5,499.00 (+3.7%)
2023$5,303.00 (+7.85%)$179,400 (+25.19%) Land $90,700 Building $88,700
2022$4,917.00$143,300 Land $75,300 Building $68,000

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, County delivery 09003C, updated August 29, 2025 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 20% of the US · above 55% of Connecticut
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 219 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
FrontierFiber7,000 / 7,000
GoNetspeedFiber2,000 / 2,000
XfinityCable2,000 / 250
VerizonFixed Wireless300 / 20
T-Mobile USAFixed Wireless100 / 20
AT&TFixed Wireless100 / 20

Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Warner Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number