1695 Killarney Dr, Holt, MI 48842 Property Records

Ingham County property record for 1695 Killarney Dr, Holt, MI 48842

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,960 sqft · built 1995
Lot Size18.7 acres (818,492 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on Record
Last Sale$315,000 (Oct 2003)
Tax Bill$9,567 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesDec 2017 Transfer
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN33-25-05-21-432-007

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN33-25-05-21-432-007

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Building Area1,960 sqft Total Area
1st Floor Area1,960 sqft
Basement Area1,960 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,960 sqft
FlooringCeramic Tile
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1995
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1995
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area818,492 sqft (18.7 acres)
Lot Dimensions174 ft deep x 151 ft wide
Garage Area680 sqft

Exterior Amenities

PorchSlab
Porch Area237 sqft
Deck Area423 sqft
Patio Area423 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Street Address1695 KILLARNEY DR
CityHOLT
StateMI
Zip48842-2907
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR-1C
Legal DescriptionLOT 1, DULING FARM ESTATE. ALSO,BEG @ SW COR LOT 1 DULING FARM ESTATES SUB, TH S89?31'28W 939.28 FT
Legal Range02W
Legal Township03N
Legal Section21
Legal SubdivisionDULING FARM ESTATES
Legal Lot Number1
Legal Unit1
JurisdictionINGHAM MI
Township / Civil DivisionDELHI
Census Block Group2
Census Block2007
Census Tract5501

Owner

Source: Ingham County records, as of July 14, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on Record
Mailing Address1695 KILLARNEY DR, HOLT, MI 48842-2907
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeCompany
VestingTrust

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleOct 3, 2003 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleOct 3, 2003 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number200388947
Deed Book / Page3068 / 773
Prior Transfer DateSep 12, 2003
Prior Transfer Doc0000088946
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

December 2017: Quit Claim Deed, Transfer

Document TypeQuit Claim Deed
JurisdictionINGHAM MI
Recording DateDec 18, 2017
Property Address1695 KILLARNEY DR, HOLT, MI 48842-2907
Document Number0000044733
Instrument DateDec 13, 2017
Instrument44733
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedJan 11, 2019
Title CompanyATTORNEY ONLY

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Additional
  • Quitclaim
  • Intrafamily Transfer
  • Multiple Parcels

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipPersonal Trust
Address1695 KILLARNEY DR HOLT MI 488422907, HOLT, MI 48842-2907

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Ingham County assessment roll, as of July 14, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMichigan
CountyIngham County
County SubdivisionDelhi Charter Township
Unified School DistrictHolt Public Schools (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$290,100 (+15.39%) Land $100,200 Building $189,900$580,200 (+15.39%) Land $200,400 Building $379,800
2025$9,567.00 (+16.44%) Homeowner's exemption$251,400 (+12.89%) Land $72,900 Building $178,500$502,800 (+12.89%) Land $145,800 Building $357,000
2023$222,700 Land $72,800 Building $149,900$445,400 Land $145,600 Building $299,800
2022$8,216.00

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 2, 2023

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone A, within 500 ft
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 95% of the US · lower than 89% of Michigan
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 96 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Metronet
Fiber
5,120 / 5,120
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250

May also be available: Verizon.

Nearby Properties on Killarney Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number