16891 Kentfield Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 Property Records

Macomb County property record for 16891 Kentfield Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 · Last verified July 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,243 sqft · built 2023
Lot Size0.193 acres (8,407 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on File
Last Sale$578,903 (May 2024)
Tax Bill$9,481 (2025)
APN20-08-20-351-162

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN20-08-20-351-162

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Building Area2,243 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area2,243 sqft
Basement Area2,243 sqft
Unfinished Basement2,243 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2023
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2023
Architectural StyleRanch
Lot Area8,407 sqft (0.193 acres)
Lot Dimensions120 ft deep x 70 ft wide
Garage Area698 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemForced Air with A/C

Location & Zoning

Street Address16891 KENTFIELD RD
CityMACOMB
StateMI
Zip48044-5128
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Legal DescriptionMONARCH ESTATES CONDO MCCP #1118 UNIT 162
Legal SubdivisionMONARCH ESTATES
Legal Unit162
JurisdictionMACOMB MI
Township / Civil DivisionMACOMB
Census Block Group4
Census Block4003
Census Tract224001

Owner

Source: Macomb County records · APN 20-08-20-351-162

Assessment roll updated July 6, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on File
Mailing Address16891 KENTFIELD RD, MACOMB, MI 48044-5128
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeCompany

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleMay 29, 2024 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMay 29, 2024 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleMay 29, 2024 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number202444652
Deed Book / Page29607 / 402
Last Transfer DateOct 10, 2025
Transfer Doc0000091331
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Macomb County records · Assessment roll updated July 6, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMichigan
CountyMacomb County
County SubdivisionMacomb Township

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$307,700$615,400
2025$9,481.00

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 260992240014, refreshed September 2026 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

Nearby Flood Policies1 in force
Nearby Flood Claims1 (2023)
Claims Outside the SFHA1 of 1
Most Recent ClaimAug 2023, rainfall accumulation, Severe Storms, Tornadoes, And Flooding

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on Kentfield Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number