Santa Clara County property record for 1671 Spring St, Mountain View, CA 94043 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Custom Design |
| Year Built | Built 1956 |
| Square Footage | 1,538 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 7,592 sqft (0.174 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $1,301.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 153-12-026 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,538 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,538 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Utility Room | Utility Room |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1956 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1956 |
| Architectural Style | Custom Design Style |
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
| Lot Area | 7,592 sqft (0.174 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 104 ft x 73 ft Depth x Width |
| Porch | Porch |
| Cooling System | None Cooling |
|---|
| Street Address | 1671 SPRING ST |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94043-1813 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TRACT 1586 BOOK 68 PAGE 19 BLOCK 2 LOT 13 |
| Legal Tract | 1586 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Minor Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3002 |
| Census Tract | 509202 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · APN 153-12-026
Assessment roll updated July 27, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1671 SPRING ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-1813 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust, Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 09, 2026 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit ALLIANT CREDIT UNION |
| Apr 12, 2022 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Nov 07, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage STAR ONE CU |
| Sep 11, 2017 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim Document |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 08, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 0025280650 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Jul 09, 2026 |
| Property Address | 1671 SPRING ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-1813 |
| Document Number | 0026015274 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 15, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202626015274 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 14, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Trust, 212 |
| Address | 1671 SPRING ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-1813 |
| Document Number | 0026015274, |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 09, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202626015274 |
| Name | ALLIANT CREDIT UNION |
|---|
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jul 09, 2056 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 6.36% |
| Initial Type | Adjustable Rate |
| Adjustable | Document includes a rider for adjustable-rate mortgage with a specific rate change date. |
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Apr 12, 2022 |
| Property Address | 1671 SPRING ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-1813 |
| Document Number | 0025280650 |
| Map Reference | MB 68 PG 19 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 08, 2022 |
| Instrument | 25280650 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 07, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 889 N SAN ANTONIO RD STE 100, 100, LOS ALTOS, CA 94022-1386 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 1671 SPRING ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-1813 |
| Document Number | 0023799690 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 07, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 27, 2018 |
| Title Company | CHICAGO TITLE COMPANY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1671 SPRING ST MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940431813, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-1813 |
| Document Number | 0023799690 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 14, 2017 |
| Instrument | 23799690 |
| Name | STAR ONE CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | SUNNYVALE, CA 94088 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Nov 13, 2047 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Sep 11, 2017 |
| Property Address | 1671 SPRING ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-1813 |
| Document Number | 0023749629 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 07, 2017 |
| Instrument | 23749629 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 15, 2017 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1671 SPRING ST MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940431813, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-1813 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · Assessment roll updated July 27, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $82,403 (+2%) Land $27,535 Building $54,868 | |
| 2025 | $1,301.00 (+4.08%) | $80,789 (+4.04%) Land $26,996 Building $53,793 |
| 2023 | $1,250.00 (+7.94%) | $77,654 Land $25,949 Building $51,705 |
| 2022 | $1,158.00 |
1671 Spring St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Santa Clara County (06085C), updated January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate flood hazard · within the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures