Rockland County and Ramapo Town property record for 166C Maple Ave, #3, Spring Valley, NY 10977
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,906 sqft · built 1998 |
| Lot Size | 0.03 acres (1,307 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $170,000 (Jul 2015) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2018 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 392689 56.08-3-29.-3 |
| Primary APN | 392689 56.08-3-29.-3 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,906 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 953 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 953 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite |
| Lot Area | 1,307 sqft (0.03 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 145 ft deep x 90 ft wide |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 150 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 00473190000 |
|---|---|
| Old Parcel Number | 268905600800030290000003 |
| Street Address | 166C MAPLE AVE # 3, 3 |
| City | SPRING VALLEY |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10977-4721 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | LOT:29.000 BLK:3 SEC:56.08 DIST:392689 CITY/MUNI/TWP:RAMAPO (TOV) |
| Legal Subdivision | 166 MAPLE AVE CONDO |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 29.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Township / Civil Division | RAMAPO |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2006 |
| Census Tract | 12107 |
Source: Rockland County and Ramapo Town records, as of December 26, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 166 MAPLE AVE # C, C, SPRING VALLEY, NY 10977-4610 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 30, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 30, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 24, 1999 |
| Deed Document Number | 0000021751 |
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 19, 2016 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000011156 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Property Address | 166C MAPLE AVE # 3, 3, SPRING VALLEY, NY 10977-4721 |
| Document Number | 0000000271 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 1, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jan 29, 2019 |
| Title Company | SERVICELINK |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 166 MAPLE AVE #C SPRING VALLEY NY 109774721, C, SPRING VALLEY, NY 10977-4721 |
| Document Number | 0000000271 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 3, 2019 |
| Instrument | 271 |
| Name | PENTAGON FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | ALEXANDRIA, VA 22314 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Jan 2, 2034 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Rockland County and Ramapo Town assessment roll, as of May 31, 2024
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Rockland County |
| County Subdivision | Ramapo Town |
| Unified School District | East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley) (PK - 12) |
| Year | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,800 (-) Land $8,000 Building $15,800 | $306,701 (+462.75%) Land $103,093 Building $203,608 |
| 2023 | $23,800 Land $8,000 Building $15,800 | $54,500 Land $18,319 Building $36,181 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 19, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 14 units insured incl. 12 condo units |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 97.9% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | VEOLIA WATER NEW YORK private · serves 270,000 people · EPA ID NY4303673 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2023 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 680 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Optimum Fiber · Cable | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures