Centre County property record for 166 Main Rd, Spring Mills, PA 16875
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 sqft · built 1995 |
| Lot Size | 2.2 acres (95,832 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $75,000 (Jul 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $2,196 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-013-,056-,0000 |
| Primary APN | 20-013-,056-,0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,080 sqft Living Area |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1995 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 95,832 sqft (2.2 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 166 MAIN RD |
|---|---|
| City | SPRING MILLS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16875-9020 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POTTER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2005 |
| Census Tract | 10901 |
Source: Centre County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 166 MAIN RD, SPRING MILLS, PA 16875-9020 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 3, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 3, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2146 / 662 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 12, 2004 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000001481 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Potter Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,196.00 (+2.86%) | $35,005 (-) Land $10,510 Building $24,495 | |
| 2025 | $70,010 (-) Land $21,020 Building $48,990 | ||
| 2024 | $2,135.00 | $35,005 Land $10,510 Building $24,495 | |
| 1994 | $70,010 Land $21,020 Building $48,990 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 47% of the US · above 97.8% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 38 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures