Dunklin County property record for 16311 Rd 547, Kennett, MO 63857
| Property Type | General Agricultural/Rural |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,738 sqft · built 1991 |
| Lot Size | 33.3 acres (1,450,548 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $224 (2025) |
| APN | 15-02.0-03-000-00-010.000.000 |
| Primary APN | 15-02.0-03-000-00-010.000.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 2,738 sqft Total Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 1,984 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1991 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Lot Area | 1,450,548 sqft (33.3 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 679 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Account Number | 24628 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 16311 ROAD 547 |
| City | KENNETT |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63857 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > General Agricultural/Rural |
| Legal Description | N 33.33 AC OF NW SW |
| Legal Range | 09E |
| Legal Township | 18N |
| Legal Section | 03 |
| Jurisdiction | DUNKLIN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | INDEPENDENCE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1001 |
| Census Tract | 360800 |
Source: Dunklin County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 16311 COUNTY ROAD 547, KENNETT, MO 63857-8100 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Dunklin County assessment roll, as of October 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Dunklin County |
| County Subdivision | Independence Township |
| Unified School District | Senath-Hornersville C-8 School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,100 (-) | $34,180 (-) Land $33,080 Building $1,100 | |
| 2025 | $224.00 (-82.58%) | $4,100 (-) | $34,180 (+0.06%) Land $33,080 Building $1,100 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $34,160 Land $33,080 Building $1,080 | |
| 2020 | $1,286.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| PD Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures