Pueblo County property record for 1631 E 12th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 sqft · built 1928 |
| Lot Size | 0.172 acres (7,500 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $87,000 (Jun 2008) |
| Tax Bill | $1,287 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2018 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 429309018 |
| Primary APN | 429309018 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,716 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,036 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,092 sqft |
| Basement Area | 624 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1928 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 7,500 sqft (0.172 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 62.5 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 468 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 468 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 320 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 1631 E 12TH ST |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81001-3214 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2:RES/1 F |
| Legal Description | LOTS 35-36 + W 1/2 OF 37 BLK 162 EAST PUEBLO HEIGHTS,SUB 2ND |
| Legal Subdivision | EAST PUEBLO HIGHTS |
| Legal Block | 162 |
| Legal Lot Number | 35-36 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3029 |
| Census Tract | 1000 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of May 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1631 E 12TH ST, PUEBLO, CO 81001-3214 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 2, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 2, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 4, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20081770796 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 25, 2018 |
| Transfer Doc | 0002094979 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Jan 25, 2018 |
| Property Address | 1631 E 12TH ST, PUEBLO, CO 81001-3214 |
| Document Number | 0002094979 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 25, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2094979 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 15, 2018 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1631 E 12TH ST PUEBLO CO 810013214, PUEBLO, CO 81001-3214 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287.00 (+38.83%) | $12,930 (+37.12%) | $206,791 (+5.67%) Land $15,000 Building $191,791 |
| 2024 | $927.00 (-1.17%) | $9,430 (-28.13%) Land $723 Building $8,707 | |
| 2023 | $938.00 (+10.35%) | $13,120 (+53.09%) Land $1,010 Building $12,110 | $195,688 (+58.7%) Land $15,000 Building $180,688 |
| 2022 | $850.00 | $8,570 Land $470 Building $8,100 | $123,307 Land $6,700 Building $116,607 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 628 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T, CenturyLink, Kellin Communications.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures