Stone County property record for 163 Partee Dr, Marcella, AR 72555
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,440 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 3.63 acres (158,123 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $23,500 (Oct 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $385 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2022 Sale & Mortgage |
| APN | 001-00013-000 |
| Primary APN | 001-00013-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,440 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,440 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 158,123 sqft (3.63 acres) |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 114 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|
| Account Number | 23.0 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 163 PARTEE DR |
| City | MARCELLA |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72555-9139 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT NE NW = 2.33 AC PT SE NW = 1.30 AC |
| Legal Range | 08 |
| Legal Township | 13 |
| Legal Section | 06 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | MARCELLA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1075 |
| Census Tract | 950201 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 24, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 31468 HIGHWAY 14, MARCELLA, AR 72555-9105 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 6, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 6, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 23, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 0209-000262 |
| Deed Book / Page | 209 / 262 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Oct 6, 2022 |
| Property Address | 163 PARTEE DR, MARCELLA, AR 72555-9139 |
| Document Number | DEED209/262 |
| Book / Page | DEED 209 / 262 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 6, 2022 |
| Instrument | L202202851 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 27, 2025 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $79.20 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 31468 HIGHWAY 14, MARCELLA, AR 72555-9105 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 31468 HIGHWAY 14, MERRITT ISLAND, FL 32952 |
| Document Number | L202202852 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 6, 2022 |
| Instrument | L202202852 |
| Name | FIRST COMMUNITY BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 120 Months |
| Due | Oct 5, 2032 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385.00 (+27.48%) | $10,650 (-) Land $2,420 Building $8,230 | |
| 2023 | $302.00 | $10,650 Land $2,420 Building $8,230 | $53,250 Land $12,100 Building $41,150 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 65% of the US · above 91% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PLEASANT GROVE serves 2,728 people · EPA ID AR0000720 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2023 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 12 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mountain View Telephone Company Fiber | 1,000 / 500 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures