Camden County property record for 162 Red Arrow Rd, Camdenton, MO 65020
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 4,510 sqft · built 1998 |
| Lot Size | 48.6 acres (2,120,501 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,592 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13 8.0 33.0 000.0 000 012.001 |
| Primary APN | 13 8.0 33.0 000.0 000 012.001 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 4,510 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 1,422 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 2,120,501 sqft (48.6 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 504 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Street Address | 162 RED ARROW RD |
|---|---|
| City | CAMDENTON |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65020-8543 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT S 12 SW |
| Jurisdiction | CAMDEN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | KIHEKA |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3008 |
| Census Tract | 950802 |
Source: Camden County records, as of November 7, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 162 RED ARROW RD, CAMDENTON, MO 65020-8543 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Deed Document Number | 0000420676 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Camden County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Camden County |
| Unified School District | Camdenton R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592.00 (+5.64%) | $35,260 (-) | $185,579 (-) |
| 2023 | $35,260 (-) | $185,579 (-) | |
| 2022 | $1,507.00 | $35,260 | $185,579 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 14 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 14 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2015) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 2015 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 60% of the US · above 94% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 16 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Splash Wireless Internet Fixed Wireless | 200 / 25 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures