Curry County property record for 1616 State Rte 209, Clovis, NM 88101
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | built 1999 |
| Lot Size | 9.6 acres (418,369 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $281,250 (May 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $2,987 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20042 |
| Primary APN | 20042 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1999 |
| Lot Area | 418,369 sqft (9.6 acres) |
| Account Number | 20042 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1616 SR 209 |
| City | CLOVIS |
| State | NM |
| Zip | 88101-9790 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SECTION-07 TOWNSHIP-03N RANGE-36E TR IN SE/4 BEG 648.2'N OF SE CORNER SEC: 1295.6'W; 324.8'N; 1294.5'E; 324.1'S TO POB |
| Legal Range | 36E |
| Legal Township | 03N |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Jurisdiction | CURRY NM |
| Township / Civil Division | CLOVIS |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2153 |
| Census Tract | 602 |
Source: Curry County records, as of April 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1616 SR 209, CLOVIS, NM 88101-9790 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 7, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 7, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 27, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Curry County assessment roll, as of March 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New Mexico |
| County | Curry County |
| Unified School District | Clovis Municipal Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987.00 (+3.79%) | $144,423 (+2.63%) Land $17,417 Building $127,006 | $433,269 (+2.63%) Land $52,251 Building $381,018 |
| 2024 | $2,878.00 | $140,724 (+14.02%) Land $17,417 Building $123,307 | $422,172 (+14.02%) Land $52,251 Building $369,921 |
| 2023 | $123,416 (-) Land $17,417 Building $105,999 | $370,248 (-) Land $52,251 Building $317,997 | |
| 2022 | $123,416 Land $17,417 Building $105,999 | $370,248 Land $52,251 Building $317,997 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 1, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 82% of the US · above 76% of New Mexico |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.6% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Plateau Telecommunications Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures