Pueblo County property record for 1607 Pine St, Pueblo, CO 81004
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 1 ba · 688 sqft · built 1903 |
| Lot Size | 0.133 acres (5,800 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $18,000 (Aug 2012) |
| Tax Bill | $1,012 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 1512218028 |
| Primary APN | 1512218028 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 688 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,187 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 688 sqft |
| Basement Area | 384 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1903 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 5,800 sqft (0.133 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 116 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 480 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Covered Slab |
| Porch Area | 115 sqft |
| Heating System | Gravity Furnace |
|---|
| Street Address | 1607 PINE ST |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81004-3445 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R3:RES/2 F |
| Legal Description | LOTS 41 + 42 BLK 2 SUBURBAN LAND + INVESTMENT COMPANYS,SUB |
| Legal Range | 65W |
| Legal Township | 21S |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Legal Subdivision | MINNEQUA PARK + BESSEMER |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 41,42 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 2300 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of April 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 503 N MAIN ST, 720, PUEBLO, CO 81003-3143 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 30, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 30, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 26, 1998 |
| Deed Document Number | 20121917472 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Jul 16, 2019 |
| Property Address | 1607 PINE ST, PUEBLO, CO 81004-3445 |
| Document Number | 0002145740 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 16, 2019 |
| Instrument | 2145740 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 30, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 503 N MAIN ST #720 PUEBLO CO 810033143, 720, PUEBLO, CO 81003-3143 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012.00 (+73.58%) | $10,170 (+73.25%) | $162,616 (+14%) Land $15,000 Building $147,616 |
| 2024 | $583.00 (-0.68%) | $5,870 (-38.6%) Land $617 Building $5,253 | |
| 2023 | $587.00 (-10.52%) | $9,560 (+44.63%) Land $1,010 Building $8,550 | $142,646 (+49.98%) Land $15,000 Building $127,646 |
| 2022 | $656.00 | $6,610 Land $640 Building $5,970 | $95,109 Land $9,225 Building $85,884 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 412 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Kellin Communications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures