Hays County property record for 1601 Treeta Trl, Kyle, TX 78640 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
| Square Footage | 1,560 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 6,157 sqft (0.141 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 400 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $5,395.00 (2024) |
| Primary APN | 110977000C013002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 1,560 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| Gross Area | 2,020 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,560 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2015 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Exterior |
| Roof Construction | Gable/Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 6,157 sqft (0.141 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft Garage |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Porch Area | 114 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Account Number | R141659 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1601 TREETA TRL |
| City | KYLE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78640-9606 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | BUNTON CREEK PHASE 1-A, BLOCK C, LOT 13 |
| Legal Subdivision | BUNTON CREEK PHASE 1-A |
| Legal Phase | 1-A |
| Legal Block | C |
| Legal Lot Number | 13 |
| Jurisdiction | HAYS TX |
| Minor Civil Division | KYLE-BUDA |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2019 |
| Census Tract | 10916 |
Source: Hays County records · APN 110977000C013002
Assessment roll updated December 26, 2025 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 14761 COOL VALLEY RANCH RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082-3828 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 17, 2026 |
| Deed Sale | Apr 17, 2026 |
| Deed Doc Number | 202613511 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HAYS TX |
| Recording Date | Apr 17, 2026 |
| Property Address | 1601 TREETA TRL, KYLE, TX 78640-9606 |
| Document Number | 0000013511 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 17, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202613511 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | TEXAS NATIONAL TITLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 14761 COOL VALLEY RANCH RD, VALLEY CENTER, CA 92082-3828 |
Source: Hays County records · Assessment roll updated December 26, 2025 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Hays County |
| Municipality | Kyle City |
| Unified School District | Hays Consolidated Independent School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264,141 (-16.62%) Land $59,470 Building $204,671 | $264,141 (-16.62%) Land $59,470 Building $204,671 | |
| 2024 | $5,395.00 (-24.83%) | ||
| 2023 | $316,800 Land $77,640 Building $239,160 | $316,800 Land $77,640 Building $239,160 | |
| 2022 | $7,177.00 |
1601 Treeta Trl is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Moderate risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Hays County (48209C), updated May 21, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Moderate 40th percentile of exposed land nationally · 14th in Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Moderate — about 1 in 1,961 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures