Monroe County and Penfield Town property record for 16 Tilsit Way, Webster, NY 14580
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,902 sqft · built 2006 |
| Lot Size | 0.46 acres (20,038 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $324,702 (Jan 2007) |
| Tax Bill | $12,847 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 094.01-2-41 |
| Primary APN | 094.01-2-41 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,902 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,526 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,154 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 222 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2006 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2006 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 20,038 sqft (0.46 acres) |
| Lot Width | 112 ft Width |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 508 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 396 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 100 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 094.01-2-41 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 16 TILSIT WAY |
| City | WEBSTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14580-4705 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1-20 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 65.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | PENFIELD |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2006 |
| Census Tract | 11507 |
16 Tilsit Way is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in January 2007.
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 16 TILSIT WAY, WEBSTER, NY 14580-4705 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 29, 2007 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jan 29, 2007 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Nov 14, 2006 · Amount on File |
| Deed Book / Page | 10415 / 259 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 16 Tilsit Way was $12,847, up 7.9% from the year before.
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town assessment roll, as of March 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Penfield Town |
| Unified School District | Webster Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,847.00 (+7.88%) | ||
| 2025 | $11,909.00 | $435,000 Land $85,200 Building $349,800 | $580,000 Land $113,600 Building $466,400 |
| 2023 | $435,000 (-) Land $85,200 Building $349,800 | $462,800 (+6.39%) Land $90,645 Building $372,155 | |
| 2022 | $435,000 Land $85,200 Building $349,800 | $435,000 Land $85,200 Building $349,800 | |
| 2021 | $14,297.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 16 Tilsit Way in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 16 Tilsit Way is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 96% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MCWA public/private · serves 525,262 people · EPA ID NY2701047 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Corrosion control currently in violation since Jan 2025 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 297 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Greenlight Networks Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Frontier.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures