St. Louis County property record for 1590 Lemay Ferry Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63125
| Property Type | Retail Stores (Personal Services, Photography, Travel) |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 2,925 sqft · built 1995 |
| Lot Size | 0.33 acres (14,375 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $11,472 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 27H-24-0326 |
| Primary APN | 27H-24-0326 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 11 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,925 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,925 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1995 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 14,375 sqft (0.33 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 115 ft deep x 125 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 7,000 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 1590 LEMAY FERRY RD |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63125-2405 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Retail Stores (Personal Services, Photography, Travel) |
| Local Zoning Code | C2 |
| Legal Description | CLEAR VIEW HILLS LOT 42 |
| Legal Subdivision | CLEAR VIEW HILLS |
| Legal Lot Number | 42 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | LEMAY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 220501 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the St. Stanislaus Seminary listed 1972 · 3 contributing resources · NRIS 72001491 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2655 DENACRE DR, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63129-4922 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Mehlville R-IX School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $121,950 (-) Land $36,800 Building $85,150 | $381,100 (-) Land $115,000 Building $266,100 | |
| 2025 | $11,472.00 (+6.41%) | $121,950 (+13.39%) Land $36,800 Building $85,150 | $381,100 (+13.39%) Land $115,000 Building $266,100 |
| 2024 | $10,781.00 (+3.71%) | ||
| 2023 | $10,395.00 (+36.81%) | $107,550 (+11.44%) Land $32,190 Building $75,360 | $336,100 (+11.44%) Land $100,600 Building $235,500 |
| 2022 | $7,598.00 | $96,510 Land $32,190 Building $64,320 | |
| 2021 | $301,600 Land $100,600 Building $201,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1995–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2023 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 474 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · Fixed Wireless, DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures