Pueblo County property record for 159 Midway Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 1 ba · 628 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.193 acres (8,400 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on File |
| Last Sale | $39,000 (May 2007) |
| Tax Bill | $611 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2026 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 536310008 |
| Primary APN | 536310008 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 628 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 844 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 628 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1954 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 8,400 sqft (0.193 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 140 ft deep x 60 ft wide |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
| Porch Area | 216 sqft |
| Cooling System | Wall Unit |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace |
| Street Address | 159 MIDWAY AVE |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81004-1921 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R5:RES/MUL |
| Legal Description | LOT 8 BLK O SOUTH PUEBLO |
| Legal Range | 65W |
| Legal Township | 20S |
| Legal Section | 36 |
| Legal Subdivision | THE BLOCKS |
| Legal Block | O |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1022 |
| Census Tract | 1400 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of June 22, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 229 MIDWAY AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81004-1912 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Limited Liability Partnership |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 23, 2007 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | May 23, 2007 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Feb 8, 1993 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20071727222 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 18, 1988 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 2393000212 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Jun 1, 2026 |
| Property Address | 159 MIDWAY AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81004-1921 |
| Document Number | 0002407971 |
| Instrument Date | May 29, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20262407971 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 29, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Limited Liability Partnership |
| Address | 229 MIDWAY AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81004-1912 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611.00 (+122.99%) | $6,140 (+124.09%) | $98,224 (+2.27%) Land $10,000 Building $88,224 |
| 2024 | $274.00 (-1.08%) | $2,740 (-57.39%) Land $285 Building $2,455 | |
| 2023 | $277.00 (-40.81%) | $6,430 (+36.29%) Land $670 Building $5,760 | $96,043 (+41.36%) Land $10,000 Building $86,043 |
| 2022 | $468.00 | $4,718 Land $500 Building $4,218 | $67,943 Land $7,240 Building $60,703 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1998) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 1998 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 521 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Kellin Communications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures