Clarion County property record for 159 May Rd, Knox, PA 16232
| Property Type | Religious, Church, Worship (Synagogue, Temple, Parsonage) |
|---|---|
| Details | built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 1 acres (43,560 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $11,812 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02-001269 |
| Primary APN | 02-001269 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Lot Area | 43,560 sqft (1 acres) |
| Street Address | 159 MAY RD |
|---|---|
| City | KNOX |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16232 |
| Property Category | Other |
| Property Type | Other > Religious, Church, Worship (Synagogue, Temple, Parsonage) |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BEAVER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2057 |
| Census Tract | 160400 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 159 MT JOY RD, KNOX, PA 16232 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 3, 2007 |
| Deed Sale | Jun 3, 2007 |
| Deed Book / Page | 725 / 127 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 9, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 2025001956 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Beaver Township |
| Unified School District | Keystone School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,812.00 (+207.6%) | $182,400 (+313.57%) Land $24,000 Building $158,400 | |
| 2025 | $3,840.00 (+9.71%) | $182,400 (+313.57%) Land $24,000 Building $158,400 | |
| 2024 | $3,500.00 | $44,104 Land $1,500 Building $42,604 | |
| 1975 | $44,104 Land $1,500 Building $42,604 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2019–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2023 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 22 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Windstream DSL | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures