Clarion County property record for 159 Line Rd, Knox, PA 16232
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 504 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 15 acres (653,400 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $135,000 (Oct 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $7,311 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 28-002570 |
| Primary APN | 28-002570 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 504 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Lot Area | 653,400 sqft (15 acres) |
| Street Address | 159 LINE RD |
|---|---|
| City | KNOX |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16232-3224 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | SALEM |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3000 |
| Census Tract | 160400 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 484, KNOX, PA 16232-0484 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 31, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 31, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 4, 1991 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20243232 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Salem Township |
| Unified School District | Keystone School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,311.00 (+389.03%) | $112,600 (+566.67%) Land $62,800 Building $49,800 | |
| 2025 | $1,495.00 (+9.52%) | $112,600 (+566.67%) Land $62,800 Building $49,800 | |
| 2024 | $1,365.00 | $16,890 Land $7,380 Building $9,510 | |
| 1975 | $16,890 Land $7,380 Building $9,510 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Breezeline Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
May also be available: Verizon.
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures