Harris County property record for 159 Cherry Ave, Pine Mountain, GA 31822 · Last verified December 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
| Square Footage | 1,392 sqft Heated Area |
| Lot Size | 21,780 sqft (0.5 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $1,845.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 056B241 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,392 sqft Heated Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,392 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Carpet Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 2 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1999 |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone (Brick and/or Stone) Exterior |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Foundation Type | Masonry Foundation |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Metal Roof |
| Lot Area | 21,780 sqft (0.5 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 210 ft x 105 ft Depth x Width |
| Porch | 1 Porch |
| Porch Area | 16 sqft Porch |
| Utility Building | 128 sqft Utility Building |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 8546 |
|---|---|
| Old Parcel Number | 056B241 |
| Street Address | 159 CHERRY AVE |
| City | PINE MOUNTAIN |
| State | GA |
| Zip | 31822 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | DIST 3 LL 76 BLEVINS ST & CHERRY |
| Legal Subdivision | PINE MOUNTAIN 1 AC |
| Jurisdiction | HARRIS GA |
| Minor Civil Division | PINE MOUNTAIN |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4068 |
| Census Tract | 120198 |
Source: Harris County records · APN 056B241
Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified December 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Verified Secondary Owner |
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 1062, PINE MOUNTAIN, GA 31822-1062 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 27, 2015 |
| Deed Sale | Aug 27, 2015 |
| Prior Sale | Aug 27, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 0001407336 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1407 / 336 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Harris County records · Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified December 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Georgia |
| County | Harris County |
| Municipality | Pine Mountain Town |
| Unified School District | Harris County School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845.00 (+6.89%) Homeowner's exemption | $48,123 (+7.16%) Land $4,000 Building $44,123 | $120,307 (+7.16%) Land $10,000 Building $110,307 |
| 2023 | $1,726.00 (+0.12%) Homeowner's exemption | $44,909 Land $4,000 Building $40,909 | $112,273 Land $10,000 Building $102,273 |
| 2022 | $1,724.00 |
159 Cherry Ave is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Harris County (13145C), updated February 13, 2022
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 6th in Georgia |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 3,333 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures