Boulder County property record for 1569 Aster Ct, Superior, CO 80027
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,834 sqft · built 1999 |
| Lot Size | 0.128 acres (5,585 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $246,881 (Apr 2000) |
| Tax Bill | $5,142 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1575-31-1-05-013 |
| Primary APN | 1575-31-1-05-013 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,834 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,274 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 890 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 1,054 sqft |
| Basement Area | 890 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 890 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1999 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 5,585 sqft (0.128 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 98 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0125900 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1569 ASTER CT |
| City | SUPERIOR |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80027-6032 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 13 BLK 7 ROCK CREEK RANCH FLG 18 |
| Legal Range | 69 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Legal Subdivision | ROCK CREEK RANCH FLG 18 - SU |
| Legal Block | 7 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | LAFAYETTE-LOUISVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1003 |
| Census Tract | 61400 |
1569 Aster Ct is owned and occupied by two individuals who acquired it in March 2013.
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1569 ASTER CT, SUPERIOR, CO 80027-6032 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 12, 2000 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Apr 12, 2000 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20002036448 |
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 14, 2013 |
| Transfer Doc | 0003298042 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 1569 Aster Ct was $5,142, up 7.2% from the year before.
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Superior Town |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $52,387 (-0.26%) Land $16,163 Building $36,224 | $840,400 (-) Land $307,700 Building $532,700 | |
| 2025 | $5,142.00 (+7.24%) | $52,525 Land $19,231 Building $33,294 | $840,400 Land $307,700 Building $532,700 |
| 2024 | $4,795.00 (+1.4%) | ||
| 2023 | $4,729.00 (+23.7%) | $56,662 (+30.24%) Land $16,998 Building $39,664 | $845,700 (+35.1%) Land $253,700 Building $592,000 |
| 2022 | $3,823.00 | $43,507 Land $14,456 Building $29,051 | $626,000 Land $208,000 Building $418,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 1569 Aster Ct in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1569 Aster Ct is low, with a 0.03% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 64% of the US · lower than 81% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | SUPERIOR MD NO 1 serves 17,900 people · EPA ID CO0107725 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Dec 2021 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 356 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| CenturyLink DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 140 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T, Intrepid Fiber Networks, LiveWireNet.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures