Baca County property record for 15674 Co Rd 28, Campo, CO 81029
| Property Type | Farm - Irrigated or Dry |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 160 acres (6,969,600 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $160,000 (Dec 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $496 (2025) |
| APN | R006831 |
| Primary APN | R006831 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 6,969,600 sqft (160 acres) |
|---|
| Account Number | R006831 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 15674 COUNTY ROAD 28 |
| City | CAMPO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81029-9649 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > Farm - Irrigated or Dry |
| Local Zoning Code | 140 |
| Legal Description | 46/32/35 NW4 S35T32R46 160A |
| Legal Range | 46 |
| Legal Township | 32 |
| Legal Section | 35 |
| Jurisdiction | BACA CO |
| Township / Civil Division | CAMPO |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2504 |
| Census Tract | 964600 |
Source: Baca County records, as of April 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 1195, WESTCLIFFE, CO 81252-1195 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Limited Liability Partnership |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 7, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 7, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 8, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2023434982 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 7, 2009 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000411801 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Baca County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Baca County |
| Unified School District | Springfield School District RE-4 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496.00 (+2.27%) | $5,886 (+2.26%) Land $5,625 Building $261 | $21,800 (-) Land $20,832 Building $968 |
| 2024 | $485.00 (-0.41%) | $5,756 (-) Land $5,500 Building $256 | |
| 2023 | $487.00 (+88.76%) | $5,756 (+91.48%) Land $5,500 Building $256 | $21,800 (+91.5%) Land $20,832 Building $968 |
| 2022 | $258.00 | $3,006 Land $2,750 Building $256 | $11,384 Land $10,416 Building $968 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 75% of the US · above 74% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures